Skip to content
St DavidsCountsSt Davids, in numbers.Local help →

St Davids · Wales

Crime and safety

Pembrokeshire council area. Every figure carries its own date.

Pembrokeshire

Police-recorded locations for Pembrokeshire local authority area. Locations are approximate; these are not all crimes or a measure of personal risk.

10,091 mapped crimes

September 2025 to August 2026. Compared with 10,367 in the previous 12 months. Anti-social behaviour is counted separately.

Mapped crime over time

September 2024 to August 2026

Pembrokeshire local authority area · mapped crimes

Monthly crime and anti-social behaviour
Recorded locations by month · Pembrokeshire
MonthMapped crimeAnti-social behaviour
September 202487578
October 202492974
November 202478169
December 202473960
January 202578559
February 202573249
March 202581165
April 2025861111
May 202593199
June 20251,03597
July 20251,006144
August 2025882127
September 202575281
October 202579394
November 202579070
December 202571155
January 202671959
February 202678294
March 2026952118
April 2026857111
May 2026984156
June 2026855105
July 2026967173
August 2026929123
Crime categories in the latest complete year
September 2025 to August 2026 · Pembrokeshire
CategoryMapped crimes
violent crime5,413
criminal damage arson1,143
public order952
shoplifting595
other theft592
burglary353
drugs320
other crime310
vehicle crime158
possession of weapons154
theft from the person46
robbery28
bicycle theft27
What these numbers include

Approximate published locations, not every crime or personal risk.

Anti-social behaviour is separate. Transport police and records without usable locations are excluded.

Do not compare directly with Scottish council-level recorded crime totals.

These are retrieved mapped records, not a guarantee of complete crime reporting. Approximate locations and unmapped incidents limit comparisons.

Missing ward-months invalidate totals and changes. Busy centres attract visitors, so residential population is not a measure of the number of people exposed.

Police data and method →

What could improve local safety →

Explore individual wards →